Congratulations Rome Speedway winners! Mikey Marler, Chris Fennell, TJ Brittain, Alan Brewer, Justin Begley, and Chris Bragg

Print Friendly
Share Button

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rome Speedway
Schaeffer Oil Bonus Race 8-20-2017

SUPER LATE MODEL
157 – Mike Marlar
116 – Brandon Overton
50 – Shannon Buckingham
17m – Dale McDowell
101 – Casey Roberts
7m – Donald McIntosh
40 – Ross Bailes
9 – Jason Croft
84 – Austin Smith
18 – Michael Page
53 – Ray Cook
66 – Jake Knowles
12 – Ashton Winger
85 – Ronnie Johnson
16 – JT Seawright
2 – Joey Coulter
00 – Dalton Polston
22 – Will Roland
59 – Dale Thurman
R1 – Riley Hickman
18 – Brandon Kinzer
3 – Luther Jenkins

DID NOT QUALIFY
23 – Ahnna Parkhurst
6 – Blake Spencer
10 – Ryan Crane
393 – DJ Hayes
3x – Bo Eaton
14 – Johnny Cloer
29m – Gary McPherson
81 – Granger Howell
24 – Buster Goss
24 – Zach Leonhardi
17 – Brad Skinner

STEELHEAD/525
c87 – Chris Fennell
03 – Oliver Gentry
84 – Jason Smith
21 – Mario Gresham
87 – Zach Pilcher
57 – Donnie Thurman
40 – Andy Morris
01 – Tate McCollum
11 – Michael Turner
17 – Justin Hammett
07 – Matt Helbing
10c – Chris Peters
07 – Tom Maddox
34 – Chris McCullough
3 – Joseph Clay
16 – Jeff Fields
T6 – Tod Hernansez
19 – Landon Bagby
42 – Don Jenkins
2 – Kyle Beck
07 – Scott Hall
89 – Harvey Cunningham
222 – Rusty Hatfield
34 – Chad Wallace (DNS)
111 – Lawson Hill (DNS)
9 – Joey Armistead (DNS)
7 – Brian Qualls (DNS)

CRATE LATE MODEL
05 – TJ Brittain
16 – Sam Seawright
23 – Ahnna Parkhurst
28 – Taylor Puckett
1 – Andy Picklesimer
11 – Cruz Skinner
11 – Bobby Richey Jr
83 – Kyle Cochran
00 – AJ Carlisi
14 – Logan Palmer
18 – Mike Bruner
44 – David Beam
1 – George Wilson
11 – Delbert Haynes
51 – Brent Beard
92 – Rodney Martin
37 – Tim Williams
87 – Jake Rainey
15 – Pete Cochran
01 – Jesse Goss
12 – Drew Deaver
5 – Ricky Waters
4 – Shane Smith
311 – Scott Groves
x5 – Jason Morris (DNS)

SUPER BOMBER
22 – Alan Brewer
14 – Drew Larson
D22 – Daniel Brewer
17 – Petey Cochran
97 – Ted Minnix
7 – Adam Ruff
44 – Randy Holder
07 – Dewayne Aldridge
7 – Seth Lacey
21 – Nick May
15 – Daniel Crew
44 – Kevin Cornett
28 – Grant Jamieson
15 – Jacob Stewart
21 – Russell Schell
72 – Chris Ledbetter
66 – Taylor Cole
X8 – Jesse O’Shields
15 – John Sexton
45 – John Dunn (DNS)
9 – Jerry Fowler (DNS)
B7 – Brandon Bright (DNS)

ECONOMY BOMBER
T21 – Justin Begley
00 – Dalton Polston
99- Matt Thompson
51 – Matt Cantrell
22II – Michael Brewer
10 – Dylan Armstrong
4m – Andrew Moody
83 – Randy Ledford
14 – Jeremy Williams
04 – David Kirkland
7 – Mike Upton
39 – Roger Pilcher
15 – Derek Young
23 – Travis Smith
99 – Corey Wright
43 – Billy Dean (DNS)
17 – Aaron Stoner (DNS)

STREET STINGER
16 – Chris Bragg
77c – Kenny Clark
85 – Casey Creighton
4 – Rick Ricks
17 – Logan Johnson
89 – Blake Stewart
14 – Kirk Ghorley
27 – Jimmy Tillery
28 – Boom Truck Man
11 – Chandler Ortwein
6 – Jordan Tillery
23 – Mellissa Dempsey
13 – Mike Blevins
J11 – Chris Camp
15 – Brandy Brewer
17 – Cody Sisson
12 – Jacob Slaughter
31 – Mike Roberson
99- Shawn Harper
19 – Jason Minter
3 – Byron Sisson
99 – John Summerville
122 – Tony Newnan (DNS)