Congratulations July 27 winners- ULTIMATE Series winner-Austin Horton, Steelhead/525-Dalton Polston, Crate-Zach Pilcher, 602- Jesse Goss, Econo-Eric Hamby, Stinger-Rick Ricks

Dixie Speedway Ultimate Super Late Model Results 7-27-2019 SUPER LATE MODEL: 16 – Austin Horton 101 – Casey Roberts 9 – Jason Croft 24 – Zach Leonhardi 84 – Austin Smith 57 – Zack Mitchell 00 – Dalton Polston 22 – Will Roland 421 – Anthony Sanders 00 – Jeff Smith 23 – Ahnna Parkhurst 18 – Dalton Wilson 9A – Joey Armistead 07 – Scott Hall 42 – Danny Sanders 17 – Lamar Haygood 00 – Johnny Chastain 07 – Tom Maddox 81 – Aaron Ridley 08 – Justin Shipley 81 – Granger Howell G9 – Eric Granger 18x – Michael Page 07 – [...]

Read more...

Congratulations Rome Speedway winners- Super Late Model- Austin Horton, Steelhead/525- Dale Thurman, Crate- Cruz Skinner, 602- Cody Overton, Econo-Jeremy Williams, Stinger-Chris Bragg

  Rome Speedway Results 6-30-2019 SUPER LATE MODEL: 16 – Austin Horton 66 – Jake Knowles 31 – tyler Millwood 99 – Derek Ellis 7 – Donald McIntosh 84 – Austin Smith 9 – Jason Croft 22 – Will Roland 25 – David Doherty 18x – Michael Page 25 – Shane Clanton 07 – Scott Hall 0s – Teddy Snow R44 – Rod Carroll 393 – Darrell Hayes 393 – D.J. Hayes 101 – Casey Roberts 5 – Mark Page 24 – Buster Goss 07 – Matt Helbing (DNS) STEELHEAD/525: 59 – Dale Thurman 9 – Cass Fowler 98 – Jimmy Johnson 00 – Dalton Polston 57 [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 29th winners- Super Late Model-Michael Page, Steelhead-Dalton Polston, Crate-Luther Jenkins, 602- Daniel Brewer, Econo-Dan Meadows, Stinger- Rick Ricks

  SUPER LATE MODEL: 18x – Michael Page 16 – Austin Horton 84 – Austin Smith 41 – TJ Reaid 101 – Casey Roberts 00 – Johnny Chastain x15 – Shawn Chastain 99 – Derek Ellis 08 – Justin Shipley 38 – Dillon Tidmore 9 – Jason Croft 22 – Will Roland 0 – Craig Scott 07 – Scott Hall 25 – David Doherty 63 – Scott Jennings 99 – JR Mosley 31 – Tyler Millwood 9 – Cass Fowler 07 – Tom Maddox G9 – Eric Granger 18 – Matt Dooley 5 – Mark Page 85 – Hot [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 22 winners-Crate Championship-TJ Brittain, Steelhead-Cass Fowler, 602-Chris Hough, Econo-Eric Hamby, Stinger-Chris Bragg, Jeep Show N Shine-Brian Yoder

  Dixie Results 6-22-2019 STEELHEAD/525: 9 – Cass Fowler 82 – Randall Powell 01 – Tate McCollum 79 – Travis Price 57 – John Williams 07 – Scott Hall 14 – Harvey Burns CRATE LATE MODEL CHAMPIONSHIP: 05 – TJ Brittain 92 – Rodney Martin 44 – Colby Kilgore 14 – Logan Palmer 42 – Don Jenkins 3 – Luther Jenkins 14 – David Eubanks 89 – Jimmy Price 29 – Dustin Rogers 20 – Devin Stuart 17 – Jake Pilgrim 5 – Ricky Waters 602 SPORTSMAN: 24 – Chris Hough 21 – Nick May 20 – Chris Sizemore 66 – [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 15th winners-Super Late Model-Michael Page, Steelhead 525-Oliver Gentry, Crate-Logan Palmer, 602 Sportsman-Jonathon Martin, Econo-Dan Meadows, Stinger-Jason Young

20th BILL INGRAM MEMORIAL  SUPER LATE MODEL 18x – Michael Page 41 – TJ Reaid 99 – Derek Ellis 00 – Johnny Chastain 24 – Zach Leonhardi 9 – Jason Croft x15 – Shawn Chastain 08 – Justin Shipley 5 – Mark Page 66 – Jake Knowles 18 – Matt Dooley 38 – Dillon Tidmore 17 – Lamar Haygood 13 – Paul Holloway 9 – Joey Armistead 07 – Tom Maddox 22 – Jack Hale 9 – Cass Fowler 31 – Tyler Millwood 25 – David Doherty 119 – Mike McConnell 1 – Jason Hiett 19 – Wayne Echols 24 – Frank Ingram (replacing [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 1st winners-Steelhead-Dalton Polston, Crate-Logan Palmer, 602 Championship-Colten Jackson, Econo-Justin Begley, Stinger-Rick Ricks, Show N Shine -Brandon Jenkins

Dixie Results 6-1-2019 STEELHEAD LATE MODEL: 00 – Dalton Polston 9 – Cass Fowler 59 – Dale Thurman 08 – Justin Shipley 85 – Ronnie Johnson 07 – Scott Hall 57 – John Williams 21 – Danny Carter 71 – Danny Richards 17 – Tom Watson 01 – Tate McCollum CRATE LATE MODEL: 14 – Logan Palmer 44 – Colby Kilgore 14 – David Eubanks 17 – Jake Pilgrim 89 – Jimmy Price 42 – Don Jenkins 29 – Dustin Rogers 15 – John Sexton D2 – David Duplissey 79 – Travis Price 5 – Ricky Waters T1 – [...]

Read more...

Congratulations to Rome Speedway’s winners! Schaeffer’s Oil Series Super Late Model- Donald McIntosh, Steelhead/525- Oliver Gentry, Crate- Jason Deal, 602 Sportsman- Daniel Brewer, Econo Bomber- Travis Smith, Street Stinger-Chris Bragg!

  Schaeffer Oils Spring Nat’ls results 5-26-2019 SUPER LATE MODEL: 7 – Donald McIntosh 101 – Casey Roberts 58 – Tanner English 17m – Dale McDowell 7 – Ricky Weiss 22 – Chris Ferguson 31 – Tyler Millwood 87 – Ross Bailes 9 – Jason Croft 101 – Forrest Trent T6 – Tod Hernandez 9A – Joey Armistead 18 – Matt Dooley 42 – Cla Knight 2 – Brandon Overton 18x – Michael Page 07 – Tom Maddox 24 – Buster Goss 84 – Austin Smith (DNS) STEELHEAD LATE MODEL: 03 – Oliver Gentry 23 – Ahnna Parkhurst 42 [...]

Read more...

Congratulations Winners- Schaeffer’s Oil Series Super Late Model-Michael Page, Steelhead/525- Dalton Polston, Crate- Jason Deal, 602 Sportsman- Nick May, Econo Bomber- Justin Begley, Street Stinger-Chris Bragg

      Dixie Speedway Schaeffer Oil Spring Nat’ls Results 5-25-2019 SUPER LATE MODEL: 18x – Michael Page 17 – Dale McDowell 101 – Casey Roberts 84 – Austin Smith 00 – Johnny Chastain 22 – Chris Ferguson 7 – Donald McIntosh x15 – Shawn Chastain 2 – Brandon Overton 24 – Zach Leonhardi 9 – Jason Croft 42 – Cla Knight 22 – Will Roland 06 – Matt Bishop 7 – Ricky Weiss 311 – Scott Groves 38 – Jamie Oliver 31 – Tyler Millwood 5 – Mark Page 18 – Matt Dooley 58 – Tanner English 08 – [...]

Read more...

Congratulations 50th Anniversary Winners- Super Late Model-Jason Croft, Steelhead/525- Dalton Polston, Crate- TJ Brittian, 602 Sportsman- Jonathan Martin, Econo Bomber- Eric Hamby, Street Stinger-Kenny Clark, Demo Derby-DJ Ray

What a night for the history books! The evening started with a special ring presentation by the Cherokee County Hall of Fame to Mickey and Martha Swims! A special victory lane celebration took place for all divisions and each winner was presented with the distinctive 50th Anniversary Trophy! Thanks to all the sponsors, fans, drivers and staff for your support all these years! Happy 50th Anniversary Dixie! Looking forward to many more years!     DIXIE SPEEDWAY 50th ANNIVERSARY RESULTS May 18, [...]

Read more...

Congratulations Ultimate Series winner Casey Roberts, Steelhead/525- Dale Thurman, Crate- Matt Bishop, 602- Jonathon Martin, Econo-Eric Hammy, Stinger-Jason Young

Dixie Ultimate late Model Results 4-27-2019 SUPER LATE MODEL: 101 – Casey Roberts 18x – Michael Page 44 – Chris Madden 08 – Justin Shipley 49 – Jonathan DAvenport 9 – Jason Croft 31 – Tyler Millwood 29m – Gary McPherson 421 – Anthony Sanders 00 – Johnny Chastain x15 – Shawn Chastain 8 – David Payne 22 – Will Roland 5 – Mark Page 2x – John Henderson 57 – Zack Mitchell 1 – Vic Hill 00 – Jeff Smith 18E – Daulton Wilson 00 – Dalton Polston 42 – Doug Sanders 311 – Scott Groves 17 [...]

Read more...
error: Content is protected !!