Congratulations 50th Anniversary Winners- Super Late Model-Jason Croft, Steelhead/525- Dalton Polston, Crate- TJ Brittian, 602 Sportsman- Jonathan Martin, Econo Bomber- Eric Hamby, Street Stinger-Kenny Clark, Demo Derby-DJ Ray

What a night for the history books! The evening started with a special ring presentation by the Cherokee County Hall of Fame to Mickey and Martha Swims! A special victory lane celebration took place for all divisions and each winner was presented with the distinctive 50th Anniversary Trophy! Thanks to all the sponsors, fans, drivers and staff for your support all these years! Happy 50th Anniversary Dixie! Looking forward to many more years!     DIXIE SPEEDWAY 50th ANNIVERSARY RESULTS May 18, [...]

Read more...

Congratulations Ultimate Series winner Casey Roberts, Steelhead/525- Dale Thurman, Crate- Matt Bishop, 602- Jonathon Martin, Econo-Eric Hammy, Stinger-Jason Young

Dixie Ultimate late Model Results 4-27-2019 SUPER LATE MODEL: 101 – Casey Roberts 18x – Michael Page 44 – Chris Madden 08 – Justin Shipley 49 – Jonathan DAvenport 9 – Jason Croft 31 – Tyler Millwood 29m – Gary McPherson 421 – Anthony Sanders 00 – Johnny Chastain x15 – Shawn Chastain 8 – David Payne 22 – Will Roland 5 – Mark Page 2x – John Henderson 57 – Zack Mitchell 1 – Vic Hill 00 – Jeff Smith 18E – Daulton Wilson 00 – Dalton Polston 42 – Doug Sanders 311 – Scott Groves 17 [...]

Read more...

Congratulations Dixie Short Track Spring Champions- Super -Michael Page, Steelhead/525- Oilver Gentry, Crate- Jason Deal, 602-Jonathon Martin, Econo-Dan Meadows, Stinger- Kenny Clark

    DIXIE SPEEDWAY SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS SUPER LATE MODEL 18x – Michael Page 101 – Casey Roberts 24 – Zach Leonhardi 29 – Gary McPherson 17 – Kurt English D1 – Brent Dixon x15 – Shawn Chastain 31 – Tyler Millwood 119 – Mike McConnell 1 – James Roulette 29 – Christian Hanger 63 – Richard Jennings 08 – Justin Shipley 00 – Dalton Polston 05 – Corey Roulette 84 – Austin Smith 5 – Mark Page G9 – Eric Granger 92 – Rodney Martin 19 – Wayne Echols 311 – Scott Groves 07 – Tom Maddox 00 – Johnny [...]

Read more...

Congratulations Southeastern Classic Winners- Super Late Model-Donald Macintosh, Steelhead/525- Dale Thurman, Crate-Mathew Turner, 602- Jonathon Martin, Econo-Jeremy Williams, Stinger-Kenny Clark

DIXIE SPEEDWAY SOUTHEASTERN CLASSIC 3-16-2019 Super Late Model: 7 Donald McIntosh 25 Shane Clanton 16 Austin Horton 31 Tyler Millwood 42 Cla Knight 9 Cass Fowler 9 Jason Croft 1D Brent Dixon 119 Mike McConnell 00 Dalton Polston 22 Will Roland 31 TJ Reaid 17 Lamar Haygood 53 Ray Cook 62 Cody King 17 Kurt English 63 Scott Jennings 14 Johnny Cloer 44 Curtis Cline 24 Jake Knowles 19 Wayne Echols 17 Kyler Haygood 1H Jason Hiett 311 Scott Groves Steelhead/525: 59 Dale Thurman 03 Oliver Gentry 19 Landon Bagby 9 Scottie Pritchett 2 Tyler Hurst J28 Jacques Daniel 17 Justin Hammett 89 Von Casey 09 Craig Rodgers 25 Jeremy Millsaps 79 Jimmy Price 28 Bob Johnson 17 [...]

Read more...

Clint Smith wins the Dixie ULTIMATE Champion title! Congratulations to all July 28th winners-SLM-Clint Smith, SHLM-Ronnie Johnson, CLM-Bobby Richey Jr., 602-Daniel Brewer, Econo-Travis Smith, Street Stinger-Chris Bragg

      Dixie Speedway Ultimate Late Model Results 7-28-2018 SUPER LATE MODELS: 44 – Clint Smith 18x – Michael Page 16 – Austin Horton 84 – Austin Smith 1 – Jason Hiett 99 – Kyle Hardy 57 – Zack Mitchell 9 – Jason Croft 2 – Joey Coulter 24 – Zach Leonhardi 119 – Mike McConnell 1D – Dalton Cook 08 – Justin Shipley 2 – Dennis Franklin 18 – Casey Tamron 31 – Tyler Millwood 00 – Russell Brown 00 – Jeff Smith 38 – Dillon Tidmore T6 – Tod Hernandez G9 – Eric Granger F1 – Payton Freeman 17 – Lamar Haygood 00 – [...]

Read more...

Congratulations July 14th Winners- USCS Sprint CARS-Jordan Mallett, Steelhead-Dalton Polston, Crate-Hunter Jones, 602-Alan Brewer, Econo-Dan Meadows, Stinger-Tony Newman,

Dixie Speedway USCS Results 7-14-2018  SUPER LATE MODELS SLM’s were off tonight USCS Sprints: 14 – Jordan Mallett 10 – Morgan Turpen 47 – Eric Riggins 10 – Terry Gray 23 – Lance Moss 20 – Nick Drake 07 – Brandon Taylor 5 – Justin Barger 67 – Brian Thomas 29 – Kyle Amerson 29 – Johnny Bridges 28 – Jeff Willingham 21 – Aubrey Black 29 – Jeff Oliver 67 – Jake McClain 7 – Gregg Jones 17 – Bobby Komisarski 38 – Tony Agin 33 – Joe Larkin STEELHEAD/525: 00 – Dalton Polston 87 – Zach Pilcher 85 – Austin Smith 19 – Landon [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 30th Bill Ingram Memorial winners- Super Late Model- #18 Michael Page, STEELHEAD/525- #19 Landon Bagby, CRATE LATE MODEL-#7 – Jason Deal, 602 SPORTSMAN- #24 – Chris Hough, Econo- #07 Dan Meadows, Street Stinger- #26 Cody Holmes

        Dixie Speedway Bill Ingram Mem’l 6-30-2018 SUPER LATE MODEL 18x – Michael Page 22 – Jason Hiett 24 – Zach Leonhardi 41 – TJ Reaid 16 – Austin Horton 31 – Tyler Millwood 9 – Jason Croft F1 – Peyton Freeman 0 – Craig Scott 08 – Justin Shipley G9 – Eric Granger 53 – Ray Cook 42 – Cla Knight F9 – Frank Ingram 1 – Brent Dixon 06 – Matt Bishop 121 – Pearson Williams 17 – Lamar Haygood 3 – Luther Jenkins 17 – Kyler Haygood 84 – Austin Smith 311 – Scott Groves x15 – Shawn Chastain 63 – Rick [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 23rd winners- Super Late Model-Ray Cook, Steelhead-Landon Bagby, Crate-Bobby Richey Jr., 602 Sportsman-Alan Brewer, Econo Bomber-Andrew Johnson, Street Stinger- Chris Bragg, One Lap Drag- Daniel Ray

Dixie Results 6-23-2018 SUPER LATE MODEL: 53 – Ray Cook 24 – Jake Knowles 08 – Justin Shipley 06 – Matt Bishop T22 – Mike Tinker 19 – Wayne Echols 35 – Scott Hall 7 – Adam Ruff STEELHEAD/525: 19 – Landon Bagby 79 – Jimmy Price 90 – Jonathan Martin 17 – Tom Watson 74 – Wes Robertson 1 – Darrell Tucker CRATE LATE MODEL: 11 – Bobby Richey Jr 44 – Colby Kilgore 89 – Randall Powell 21 – Jake Jones 79 – Travis Price 57 – John Williams 71 – Danny Richards 06 – Shane Barrett 19 [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 9th Winners-Congratulations June 9th Feature Winners-Super Late Models- Justin Shipley, Steelhead/525-Cass Fowler, Crate-Logan Palmer, 602-Chris Hough, Econo-Andrew Moody, Street Stinger-Tony Newman

SUPER LATE MODELS 08 – Justin Shipley 19 – Wayne Echols 10 – Matthew Turner 03 – Oliver Gentry 24 – Buster Goss 25 – Jeremy Millsaps 22 – Michael Brewer 63 – Rick Jennings STEELHEAD/525 9 – Cass Fowler 00 – Dalton Polston J28 – Jacques Daniel 79 – Jimmy Price 28 – Bob Johnson 17 – Justin Hammett 1 – Darrell Tucker 40 – Andy Morris 14 – Darren Porter 59 – Dale Thurman CRATE LATE MODEL 14LP – Logan Palmer 44 – Colby Kilgore 89 – Randall Powell 07 – Scott Hall 83 – Kyle Cochran 79 [...]

Read more...

Congratulations 49th Anniversary winners- Austin Horton, Dale Thurman, Colby Kilgore, Alan Brewer, Dan Meadows, Tony Newman, Reverse Race-Willie Polston

Dixie Speedway 49th Anniversary Results 6-2-2018 SUPER LATE MODELS 16 – Austin Horton 81 – Aaron Ridley 12 – Ashton Winger x15 – Shawn Chastain 9 – Jason Croft G9 – Eric Grainger 42 – Cla Knight 17 – Lamar Haygood T22 – Mike Tinker 19 – Wayne Echols 17 – Kyler Haygood 08 – Justin Shipley 3 – Luther Jenkins 27 – Pete Cochran 24x – Buster Goss 18x – Michael Page 07 – Scott Hall (DNS) 00 – Johnny Chastain (DNS) STEELHEAD/525 59 – Dale Thurman 06 – Matt Bishop J28 – Jacques Daniel 00 – Dalton Polston 79 – Jimmy Price 99 [...]

Read more...
error: Content is protected !!