2018

Clint Smith wins the Dixie ULTIMATE Champion title! Congratulations to all July 28th winners-SLM-Clint Smith, SHLM-Ronnie Johnson, CLM-Bobby Richey Jr., 602-Daniel Brewer, Econo-Travis Smith, Street Stinger-Chris Bragg

      Dixie Speedway Ultimate Late Model Results 7-28-2018 SUPER LATE MODELS: 44 – Clint Smith 18x – Michael Page 16 – Austin Horton 84 – Austin Smith 1 – Jason Hiett 99 – Kyle Hardy 57 – Zack Mitchell 9 – Jason Croft 2 – Joey Coulter 24 – Zach Leonhardi 119 – Mike McConnell 1D – Dalton Cook 08 – Justin Shipley 2 – Dennis Franklin 18 – Casey Tamron 31 – Tyler Millwood 00 – Russell Brown 00 – Jeff Smith 38 – Dillon Tidmore T6 – Tod Hernandez G9 – Eric Granger F1 – Payton Freeman 17 – Lamar Haygood 00 – [...]

Read more...

Congratulations July 14th Winners- USCS Sprint CARS-Jordan Mallett, Steelhead-Dalton Polston, Crate-Hunter Jones, 602-Alan Brewer, Econo-Dan Meadows, Stinger-Tony Newman,

Dixie Speedway USCS Results 7-14-2018  SUPER LATE MODELS SLM’s were off tonight USCS Sprints: 14 – Jordan Mallett 10 – Morgan Turpen 47 – Eric Riggins 10 – Terry Gray 23 – Lance Moss 20 – Nick Drake 07 – Brandon Taylor 5 – Justin Barger 67 – Brian Thomas 29 – Kyle Amerson 29 – Johnny Bridges 28 – Jeff Willingham 21 – Aubrey Black 29 – Jeff Oliver 67 – Jake McClain 7 – Gregg Jones 17 – Bobby Komisarski 38 – Tony Agin 33 – Joe Larkin STEELHEAD/525: 00 – Dalton Polston 87 – Zach Pilcher 85 – Austin Smith 19 – Landon [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 30th Bill Ingram Memorial winners- Super Late Model- #18 Michael Page, STEELHEAD/525- #19 Landon Bagby, CRATE LATE MODEL-#7 – Jason Deal, 602 SPORTSMAN- #24 – Chris Hough, Econo- #07 Dan Meadows, Street Stinger- #26 Cody Holmes

        Dixie Speedway Bill Ingram Mem’l 6-30-2018 SUPER LATE MODEL 18x – Michael Page 22 – Jason Hiett 24 – Zach Leonhardi 41 – TJ Reaid 16 – Austin Horton 31 – Tyler Millwood 9 – Jason Croft F1 – Peyton Freeman 0 – Craig Scott 08 – Justin Shipley G9 – Eric Granger 53 – Ray Cook 42 – Cla Knight F9 – Frank Ingram 1 – Brent Dixon 06 – Matt Bishop 121 – Pearson Williams 17 – Lamar Haygood 3 – Luther Jenkins 17 – Kyler Haygood 84 – Austin Smith 311 – Scott Groves x15 – Shawn Chastain 63 – Rick [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 23rd winners- Super Late Model-Ray Cook, Steelhead-Landon Bagby, Crate-Bobby Richey Jr., 602 Sportsman-Alan Brewer, Econo Bomber-Andrew Johnson, Street Stinger- Chris Bragg, One Lap Drag- Daniel Ray

Dixie Results 6-23-2018 SUPER LATE MODEL: 53 – Ray Cook 24 – Jake Knowles 08 – Justin Shipley 06 – Matt Bishop T22 – Mike Tinker 19 – Wayne Echols 35 – Scott Hall 7 – Adam Ruff STEELHEAD/525: 19 – Landon Bagby 79 – Jimmy Price 90 – Jonathan Martin 17 – Tom Watson 74 – Wes Robertson 1 – Darrell Tucker CRATE LATE MODEL: 11 – Bobby Richey Jr 44 – Colby Kilgore 89 – Randall Powell 21 – Jake Jones 79 – Travis Price 57 – John Williams 71 – Danny Richards 06 – Shane Barrett 19 [...]

Read more...

Congratulations June 9th Winners-Congratulations June 9th Feature Winners-Super Late Models- Justin Shipley, Steelhead/525-Cass Fowler, Crate-Logan Palmer, 602-Chris Hough, Econo-Andrew Moody, Street Stinger-Tony Newman

SUPER LATE MODELS 08 – Justin Shipley 19 – Wayne Echols 10 – Matthew Turner 03 – Oliver Gentry 24 – Buster Goss 25 – Jeremy Millsaps 22 – Michael Brewer 63 – Rick Jennings STEELHEAD/525 9 – Cass Fowler 00 – Dalton Polston J28 – Jacques Daniel 79 – Jimmy Price 28 – Bob Johnson 17 – Justin Hammett 1 – Darrell Tucker 40 – Andy Morris 14 – Darren Porter 59 – Dale Thurman CRATE LATE MODEL 14LP – Logan Palmer 44 – Colby Kilgore 89 – Randall Powell 07 – Scott Hall 83 – Kyle Cochran 79 [...]

Read more...

Congratulations 49th Anniversary winners- Austin Horton, Dale Thurman, Colby Kilgore, Alan Brewer, Dan Meadows, Tony Newman, Reverse Race-Willie Polston

Dixie Speedway 49th Anniversary Results 6-2-2018 SUPER LATE MODELS 16 – Austin Horton 81 – Aaron Ridley 12 – Ashton Winger x15 – Shawn Chastain 9 – Jason Croft G9 – Eric Grainger 42 – Cla Knight 17 – Lamar Haygood T22 – Mike Tinker 19 – Wayne Echols 17 – Kyler Haygood 08 – Justin Shipley 3 – Luther Jenkins 27 – Pete Cochran 24x – Buster Goss 18x – Michael Page 07 – Scott Hall (DNS) 00 – Johnny Chastain (DNS) STEELHEAD/525 59 – Dale Thurman 06 – Matt Bishop J28 – Jacques Daniel 00 – Dalton Polston 79 – Jimmy Price 99 [...]

Read more...

Congratulations May 12 winners- Michael Page, Matthew Turner, Jake Rainey, Craig Scott, Andrew Johnson, Tony Newman

Dixie Schaeffer Oil Bonus Series Race 5-12-2018 SUPER LATE MODEL: 18x – Michael Page 85 – Ronnie Johnson 84 – Austin Smith G9 – Eric Granger 22 – Will Roland 12 – Ashton Winger 29m – Gary McPherson 101 – Casey Roberts 08 – Justin Shipley 3 – Luther Jenkins 144 – Chicky Barton 7r – Adam Ruff 81 – Aaron Ridley 18 – Casey Turman 00 – Johnny Chastain 8 – David Payne 119 – Mike McConnell 19 – Wayne Echols 05 – James Roulette 9 – Jason Croft 41 – TJ Reaid [B][U]DNQ[/U][/B] 31 – Tyler Millwood 311 – Scott Groves 82 – [...]

Read more...

Congratulations April 14 winners-Michael Page, Ronnie Johnson, TJ Brittain, Chris Hough, Dan Meadows, Brandy Brewer

SUPER LATE MODEL: 18x – Michael Page 41 – TJ Reaid 9 – Jason Croft 84 – Austin Smith F9 – Frank Ingram 17 – Riley Hickman 08 – Justin Shipley 22 – Will Roland 29 – Gary McPherson F1 – Payton Freeman J0 – John Owenby 19 – Landon Bagby G9 – Eric Granger 3 – Luther Jenkins 19 – Wayne Echols 63 – Rick Jennings 1x – Jason Hiett 7r – Adam Ruff 9 – Scottie Pritchett XXX – Bo Eaton (DNS) 27 – Pete Cochran (DNS) 3x – Bo Eaton (DNS) Steelhead/525 85 – Ronnie Johnson 66 – Jake Knowles 92 – [...]

Read more...
error: Content is protected !!