Results

Print Friendly
Share Button

Dixie Speedway August 2nd Results

Econo Bomber Wheel Spin Championship

  1. Landon Bagby
  2. Dan Meadows
  3. Doug Ellis
  4. Bryne Duren
  5. Austin Smith
  6. David Burtz
  7. Jamie Garner
  8. Gooch Spriggs
  9. Jesse Goss
  10. Joe Trantham
  11. Troy Turner
  12. Drew Larson
  13. Will Payne
  14. James Gagnon
  15. Rob Johnson
  16. Larry Whitlow
  17. Kyle Beavers
  18. Chuck Page

Super Bomber

  1. Terry Volrath
  2. Andy Morris
  3. Josh Pilcher
  4. Justin Begley
  5. Roy Patterson
  6. Brant Hardin
  7. Justin Hammett
  8. Russell Schell

Cruiser

  1. Todd Lankster
  2. Edwin Scott
  3. John Sexton
  4. Jimmy Wilson
  5. George Wilson
  6. Randy Ledford
  7. Daniel Ray

Pony Stock

  1. JJ Garrett
  2. Jake Jones
  3. CJ Dettmar
  4. Ronnie Faucett
  5. Mitchell Pope
  6. David Kirkland
  7. Jeremy Millsaps
  8. Charles Dettmar
  9. Jeff Armistead
  10. Mason Tucker
  11. James Harris

Crate Late Model

  1. Justin Shipley
  2. TJ Reaid
  3. Shane Smith
  4. Zach Pilcher
  5. Cody Richards
  6. Tony Beck
  7. Billy Coley
  8. July Turner
  9. Stephen Clack
  10. Mason Massey
  11. Logan Palmer
  12. Trey Wood
  13. Craig Reece
  14. Maddie Crane
  15. Matt Larson
  16. Hunter Jones
  17. Will Martin

Steel Head Late Model

  1. Don Jenkins
  2. Chris Fennell
  3. Randy Dillard
  4. Bob Johnson
  5. Austin Horton
  6. Mario Gresham
  7. John Harbin
  8. Clay Fancher
  9. Gaylen Robinson

Super Late Model

  1. Wayne Echols
  2. Michael Page
  3. Johnny Chastain
  4. Jason Croft
  5. Preston Graves
  6. Aaron Ridley
  7. Doug Stevens
  8. Luther Jenkins
  9. Ricky Williams
  10. Frank Ingram
  11. Levi Hicks
  12. Eric Granger
  13. Dabs Potts
  14. Paul Hollander
  15. Scott Groves
  16. Tim Day
  17. Scott Hall

 

 

Rome Speedway July 27th Results

Econo Bomber

  1. David Burtz
  2. Dan Meadows
  3. Ryan Ray
  4. Chuck Page
  5. Brent Beard
  6. Benton Morris
  7. James Gagnon
  8. Rodger Pilcher
  9. Jesse Goss
  10. Trey Wood
  11. Corey Wright
  12. Landon Bagby
  13. Eric Hamby
  14. Austin Smith
  15. Will Payne
  16. Andy Morris
  17. Josh Pilcher
  18. Russell Schell
  19. William Blair
  20. Glenn Grimsley
  21. Randall Powell

Cruiser

  1. Todd Lankster
  2. John Sexton
  3. Jerry Barnes/Jerry Fowler
  4. Jimmy Wilson
  5. Chris Neese/ Anthony Pittman
  6. Randy Ledford
  7. George Wilson
  8. Brian Dempsey

Pony Stock

  1. Shannon Ethridge
  2. Jake Jones
  3. Mitchell Pope
  4. Brannon Knight
  5. Travis Smith
  6. David Kirkland
  7. Von Casey
  8. Matt Thompson
  9. William Reed
  10. CJ Dettmar
  11. James Barber
  12. Robert Knight
  13. Bo Jordan
  14. Bruce Lovitt Jr
  15. Charles Dettmar

Crate Late Model

  1. Maddie Crane
  2. TJ Brittain
  3. Hunter Jones
  4. Justin Shipley
  5. Riley Thorton
  6. Zach Pilcher
  7. Colby Kilgore
  8. Pete Cochran
  9. Aaron Wilson
  10. David Bearm
  11. Shane Smith
  12. Chris Beck
  13. -
  14. Dustin Knighten
  15. July Turner
  16. Tim Williams
  17. Cruz Skinner
  18. Kevin Burke

Steel Head

  1. Chris Fennell
  2. Oliver Gentry
  3. Don Jenkins
  4. Joey Armistead
  5. DJ Hayes
  6. Bill Frey
  7. Chuck Padgett
  8. Jimmy Price
  9. Jason Jones
  10. Mario Gresham
  11. Scott Hall
  12. Austin Horton
  13. Trevor Thompson
  14. Craig Scott
  15. Kenny Hall
  16. Ken Hickman

Super Late Model

  1. Randy Weaver
  2. Billy Ogle Jr
  3. Eric Jacobsen
  4. Michael Page
  5. Ivedent Lloyd Jr
  6. Chris Madden
  7. Vic Hill
  8. Dane Dacus
  9. Craig Vosbergen
  10. Joey Coulter
  11. Anthony Burroughs
  12. Tony Knowles
  13. Joe Armistead
  14. Austin Smith
  15. Doug Stevens
  16. Donald McIntosh
  17. Stacy Boles
  18. Pierce McCarter
  19. Aaron Ridley
  20. Casey Roberts
  21. Austin Kirkpatrick
  22. Dingus Griffin

 

 

Dixie Speedway July 26th Results

Econo Bomber

  1. David Burtz
  2. Ryan Ray
  3. Jimmy Fetterman
  4. Brent Beard
  5. Landon Bagby
  6. Chuck Page
  7. Kyle Beavers
  8. Eric Hamby
  9. Gooch Spriggs
  10. Doug Ellis
  11. Carl Richards
  12. Jesse Goss
  13. Frank Geers
  14. Will Payne
  15. -
  16. Joe Trantham
  17. Drew Larson
  18. James Gagnon
  19. Dan Meadows
  20. John Davis
  21. Mack Boswell
  22. Tom Darby

Super Bomber

  1. Roy Patterson
  2. Randall Powell
  3. Andy Morris
  4. Justin Begley
  5. Russell Schell
  6. Terry Volrath

Cruiser

  1. Todd Lankster
  2. Jimmy Wilson
  3. John Sexton
  4. George Wilson
  5. Randy Ledford
  6. Daniel Ray
  7. Kenneth Horton
  8. Wes Chavez
  9. Chris Neese/ Anthony Pittman
  10. Brian Dempsey

Pony Stock

  1. Shannon Ethridge
  2. Ronnie Faucett
  3. Travis Smith
  4. Matt Thompson
  5. Jake Jones
  6. Bo Jordan
  7. David Kirkland
  8. Kenny Carlisle
  9. CJ Dettmar
  10. Donnie Burns
  11. Charles Dettmar

Crate Late Model

  1. Justin Shipley
  2. Hunter Jones
  3. Craig Reese
  4. Maddie Crane
  5. Mason Massey
  6. TJ Reaid
  7. Phil Coltrane
  8. Zach Pilcher
  9. Matt Larson
  10. Ted Minnix
  11. Jeff Dernehl
  12. Matt Black
  13. Billy Coley
  14. Tony Beck
  15. Trey Woods
  16. Shane Smith
  17. Chris Hatcher
  18. Logan Palmer

Steel Head Late Model

  1. Chuck Padgett
  2. Don Jenkins
  3. Chris Fennell
  4. Mario Gresham
  5. Ronnie Haynes
  6. John Harbin
  7. Clay Fancher
  8. Richard Engleman
  9. Dusty Chitwood

Super Late Model

  1. Michael Page
  2. Jason Croft
  3. Ricky Williams
  4. Shawn Chastain
  5. Wayne Echols
  6. Johnny Chastain
  7. Luther Jenkins
  8. Preston Graves
  9. Doug Stevens
  10. Levi Hicks
  11. Scott Hall
  12. Eric Granger
  13. Dabs Potts
  14. Mike McConnell
  15. Richard Yeomans
  16. Rick Jennings
  17. Buster Goss
  18. Frank Ingram
  19. Cass Fowler

 

 

 

 

Dixie Speedway July 12th Results

Econo Bomber

  1. James Gagnon
  2. John Davis
  3. Dan Meadows
  4. Ryan Ray
  5. Brent Beard
  6. Rob Johnson
  7. Gooch Spriggs
  8. Troy Withlow
  9. Will Payne
  10. David Burtz
  11. Landon Bagby
  12. Terry Law
  13. Drew Larson
  14. Joe Trantham
  15. Doug Ellis
  16. Jesse Goss

Super Bomber Championship

  1. Andy Morris
  2. Randall Powell
  3. Terry Vollrath
  4. Roy Patterson
  5. Nathan Chambers
  6. Chuck Page
  7. Tom Cleghorn
  8. Justin Begley
  9. Russel Schell

Cruiser

  1. Toss Lankster
  2. Josh Sexton
  3. George Wilson
  4. Chris Neese/Anthony Pittman
  5. Randy Ledford
  6. Alton Ames
  7. Jimmy Wilson
  8. Tim Pittman

Pony Stock

  1. Jake Jones
  2. Travis Smith
  3. David Kirkland
  4. Bo Jordan
  5. Jeremy Ray
  6. CJ Dettmar
  7. Charles Dettmar
  8. Shannon Ethridge
  9. Mitchell Pope
  10. Jeff Armistead

Crate Late Model

  1. Zach Pilcher
  2. David Beam
  3. Shane Smith
  4. Justin Shipley
  5. Mason Massey
  6. Maddie Crane
  7. Ted Minnix
  8. Scott Howard
  9. Trey Wood
  10. Tony Beck
  11. Chris Hatcher
  12. Logan Palmer
  13. Hunter Jones

Steel Head Late Model

  1. Chris Fennell
  2. Oliver Gentry
  3. Dusty Chitwood
  4. Don Jenkins
  5. Mario Gresham
  6. Chuck Padgett
  7. Eric Granger
  8. Ronnie Haynes
  9. Rick Jennings
  10. Clay Fancher
  11. Chuck Hambrick
  12. John Harbin
  13. Matt Larson
  14. Richard Engleman

Super Late Model

  1. Jason Croft
  2. Ricky Williams
  3. Michael Page
  4. Tony Knowles
  5. Doug Stevens
  6. Mike McConnell
  7. Joe Armistead
  8. Cass Fowler
  9. Tim Day
  10. Jerry Loudermilk
  11. Scott Groves
  12. Richard Yeomans
  13. Dale Thurman
  14. Scott Hall
  15. Buster Goss

Demolition Derby

  1. Darrin Ray
  2. DJ Ray
  3. Daniel Ray

 

 

Dixie Speedway June 21st Results

Econo Bomber

  1. Ryan Ray
  2. David Burtz
  3. Dan Meadows
  4. James Gagnon
  5. Brent Beard
  6. Pat Wajno
  7. Kyle Beavers
  8. Drew Larson
  9. Ted Montgomery
  10. Joe Trantham
  11. Gooch Spriggs
  12. Troy Whitlow
  13. Cory Stansell

Super Bomber

  1. Terry Volrath
  2. Kenny Taylor
  3. Andy Morris
  4. Randall Powell
  5. Roy Patterson
  6. Daniel Brewer
  7. Russell Schell
  8. John Dunn
  9. Justin Hammet

Cruiser

  1. Todd Lankster
  2. Jimmy Wilson
  3. John Sexton
  4. Randy Ledford
  5. Daniel Ray
  6. Wes Chavez
  7. George Wilson
  8. Brian Dempsy
  9. Tim Pittman
  10. Lane West

Pony Stock Championship

  1. Travis Smith
  2. Jeremy Ray
  3. Ronnie Faucett
  4. Matt Smith
  5. CJ Dettmar
  6. John Land
  7. Tony Harris
  8. Mitchell Pope
  9. Jake Jones
  10. Zack Sanders
  11. Chuck Dettmar

Crate Late Model

  1. Ted Minnix
  2. Maddie Crane
  3. Matt Black
  4. Justin Shipley
  5. Hunter Jones
  6. Shane Smith
  7. Mark Page
  8. Jeff Dernehl
  9. Henry Ward
  10. Billy Coley
  11. Zach Pilcher
  12. Riley Thorton
  13. July Turner
  14. Ronnie Haynes
  15. Chris Hatcher

Steel Head

  1. Don Jenkins
  2. Alan Brewer
  3. Mario Gresham
  4. Chris Fennell
  5. Eric Granger
  6. Clay Fancher
  7. Richard Engleman

Super Late Model

  1. Shane Clanton
  2. Shawn Chastain
  3. Dale Thurman
  4. Austin Smith
  5. Johnny Chastain
  6. Cass Fowler
  7. Derek Ellis
  8. Jason Croft
  9. Doug Stevens
  10. Tim Day
  11. Jerry Loudermilk
  12. Jody Summerville
  13. Scott Hall
  14. Joe Armistead
  15. Michael Page
  16. Jordy Nipper
  17. Wayne Echols
  18. Buster Goss

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Partial Rainout Results Rome Speedway June 15th

Econo Bomber

  1. Dan Meadows
  2. Benton Morris
  3. David Burtz
  4. Landon Bagby
  5. Ryan Ray
  6. Jamie Garner
  7. James Gagnon
  8. Rodger Pilcher
  9. Brent Beard
  10. Jessie O’Shields
  11. Wes Scott
  12. Tyler Williams
  13. Cody Czobat
  14. Austin Smith
  15. Jesse Goss
  16. Seth Lacey
  17. Eric Hamby

Super Bomber

  1. Daniel Brewer
  2. Andy Morris
  3. Terry Volrath
  4. Randall Powell
  5. john Dunn
  6. Kenny Taylor
  7. Willie Winsome
  8. Justin Begley

Pony Stock

  1. Travis Smith
  2. Matt Smith
  3. Jake Jones
  4. Von Casey
  5. Jason Lowe
  6. Blake Broom
  7. David Kirkland
  8. Mitchell Pope
  9. CJ Dettmar
  10. Tony Harris
  11. Matt Thompson
  12. Bo Jordan

Steel Head Late Model

  1. Don Jenkins
  2. Alan Brewer
  3. Ryan Law
  4. Michael Brewer
  5. Tod Hernandez
  6. Eric Granger
  7. Jason Smith
  8. Mario Gresham
  9. Kenny Hall
  10. Chris Fennell
  11. Jimmy Price
  12. Cory Hillman

 

 

Full Results Dixie Speedway June 14th

Super Late Model

  1. Michael Page
  2. Austin Smith
  3. Dale Thurman
  4. Cass Fowler
  5. Johnny Chastain
  6. Ricky Williams
  7. Luther Jenkins
  8. Donald McIntosh
  9. Doug Stevens
  10. Shawn Chastain
  11. Jason Croft
  12. Preston Graves
  13. Jerry Loudermilk
  14. Bo Eaton
  15. Kenny Collins
  16. Jody Knowles
  17. Kurt English
  18. Lee Sutton
  19. Jerry Bradley
  20. Wayne Echols
  21. Buster Gooss
  22. Scott Hall

Steel Head Late Model

  1. Chris Fennell
  2. Eric Granger
  3. Alan Brewer
  4. Don Jenkins
  5. Chuck Padgett
  6. Mario Gresham
  7. Michael Brewer
  8. Scott Howard
  9. Clay Fancher

Crate Late Model

  1. Justin Shipley
  2. Zach Pilcher
  3. Maddie Crane
  4. Hunter Jones
  5. Ted Minnix
  6. Phil Coltrane
  7. Jeff Dernehl
  8. Matt Black
  9. Shane Smith
  10. George Ervin
  11. Cody Richards
  12. Mason Massey
  13. Drew Deaver
  14. Trey Wood
  15. Ronnie Haynes
  16. Logan Palmer
  17. Curtis Cline
  18. Stephen Clack
  19. Chris Hatcher

Pony Stock

  1. Travis Smith
  2. Mitchell Pope
  3. Ronnie Faucett
  4. CJ Dettmar
  5. Zack Sanders
  6. Jake Jones
  7. Christopher Ethridge
  8. Jeremy Ray
  9. Jessie Barton
  10. Jeff Armistead
  11. Robert Kennedy
  12. David Kirkland
  13. Claude Ethridge
  14. Bo Jordan
  15. John Land

Cruiser Championship

  1. Wes Chavez
  2. Todd Lankster
  3. Randy Ledford
  4. Brian Dempsey
  5. George Wilson
  6. John Sexton
  7. Daniel Ray
  8. Terry Ray
  9. Mike West
  10. Billy West
  11. Jimmy Wilson
  12. Casey Adcock
  13. Chris Neese/ Anthony Pittman
  14. Chris Koninsky

Super Bomber

  1. Daniel Brewer
  2. Randall Powell
  3. Andy Morris
  4. Craig Scott
  5. Roy Patterson
  6. Kenny Taylor
  7. Terry Volrath
  8. Russel Schell
  9. Nathan Chambers
  10. Josh Pilcher
  11. Justin Begley
  12. Austin Phillips
  13. Tom Darby

Econo Bomber

  1. Dan Meadows
  2. Rob Johnson
  3. David Burtz
  4. James Gagnon
  5. Ryan Ray
  6. Jamie Garner
  7. Jesse Goss
  8. Landon Bagby
  9. Cody Czobat
  10. Gooch Spriggs
  11. Kyle Beavers
  12. Drew Larson
  13. Jake Pilgrim
  14. Tyler Williams
  15. Wesley Scott
  16. John Davis
  17. Doug Ellis
  18. Chris Blalock
  19. Terry Law
  20. Austin Smith
  21. Jessie O’Shields

 

 

 

 

Full Results June 7th

Bill Ingram Memorial

  1. Donald McIntosh
  2. Jake Knowles
  3. Johnny Chastain
  4. Ray Cook
  5. Ricky Williams
  6. Cass Fowler
  7. Tony Knowles
  8. Clint Smith
  9. Dale Thurman
  10. Frank Ingram
  11. Shawn Chastain
  12. Luther Jenkins
  13. Doug Stevens
  14. Preston Graves
  15. Riley Hickman
  16. Cody King
  17. David Payne
  18. Scott Hall
  19. Jody Knowles
  20. Michael Page
  21. Brian Smith
  22. Lee Sutton
  23. Wayne Echols
  24. Kenny Collins

Crate Late Model Championship

  1. Zach Pilcher
  2. TJ Reid
  3. Shane Smith
  4. Maddie Crane
  5. Ted Minnix
  6. Hunter Jones
  7. Justin Shipley
  8. Matt Black
  9. Scott Howard
  10. Jeff Dernehl
  11. Cody Richards
  12. Will Roland
  13. Logan Palmer
  14. George Irvin
  15. Mark Page
  16. TJ Brittain
  17. Trey Wood
  18. Chris Hatcher

Steel Head Late Model

  1. Don Jenkins
  2. Oliver Gentry
  3. Eric Granger
  4. Michael Brewer
  5. Chris Fennell
  6. Trevor Thompson
  7. Chuck Padgett
  8. Rick Jennings
  9. Clay Fancher
  10. Alan Brewer
  11. Randy Brown
  12. Scottie Pritchett
  13. Richard Engleman
  14. Chris Sizemore

Pony Stock

  1. Jake Jones
  2. Mitchell Pope
  3. CJ Dettmar
  4. Ronnie Faucett
  5. Matt Thompson
  6. Jesse Barton
  7. Christopher Ethridge
  8. Claude Ethridge
  9. Donnie Burns
  10. Charles Dettmar
  11. Travis Smith
  12. David Kirkland
  13. Johnny Land
  14. Shannon Ethridge
  15. Robert Kennedy

Super Bomber

  1. Terry Vollrath
  2. Randall Powell
  3. Andy Morris
  4. Richard Bagby
  5. Tom Watson
  6. Daniel Brewer
  7. Nathan Chambers
  8. Justin Begley
  9. John Dunn

Econo Bomber

  1. Cody Czobalt
  2. Tyler Williams
  3. Austin Smith
  4. Gooch Spriggs
  5. Jessie Goss
  6. Landon Bagby
  7. Ryan Ray
  8. Drew Larson
  9. Dan Tracey
  10. Chris Blaylock
  11. David Burtz
  12. Will Payne
  13. Joe Trantham
  14. Terry Law
  15. Jamie Garner
  16. Dan Meadows
  17. Rob Johnson
  18. Kyle Beavers

 

 

Full Results Rome Speedway May 25

Super Late Model

  1. Randy Weaver
  2. Jason Heitt
  3. Austin Kirkpatrick
  4. Jake Knowles
  5. Casey Roberts
  6. Jason Wilshan
  7. Tyler Millwood
  8. Jeff Smith
  9. Doug Stevens
  10. Joe Armistead
  11. Luther Jenkins
  12. Dale Thurman
  13. Eric Jacobsen
  14. Cass Fowler
  15. Jody Summerville
  16. Jody Knowles
  17. Robert Gantt
  18. Gary McPherson
  19. Michael Page
  20. Frank Ingram
  21. Ivadent Lloyd
  22. Brian Smith
  23. Mike Bruner
  24. DJ Hayes
  25. Lee Sutton
  26. Jason Croft

Steel Head Late Model

  1. tod Hernandez
  2. Wormy Fennell
  3. Justin Litchford
  4. Joey Armistead
  5. Jason Smith
  6. Oliver Gentry
  7. Michael Brewer
  8. Bob Johnson
  9. Alan Brewer
  10. Corey Payton
  11. Cory Hillman
  12. Mario Gresham
  13. Trevor Thompson
  14. Jimmy Price
  15. Austin Wharton
  16. Ricky Payton

Crate Late Model

  1. Mark Page
  2. Justin Shipley
  3. TJ Brittian
  4. Kyle May
  5. Hunter Jones
  6. David Beam
  7. Mark Richardson
  8. Jimmy Ivestar
  9. George Ervin
  10. Cody Richards
  11. Maddie Crane
  12. Dustin Knighten
  13. Shane Smith
  14. Scott Graham
  15. Chris Mckeehan
  16. Gathan Burns
  17. Mason Massey
  18. Jason Miller
  19. Cary Johnson

Pony

  1. Mitchell Pope
  2. Shannon Ethridge
  3. Jason Lowe
  4. David Kirkland
  5. Christopher Ethridge
  6. Jake Jones
  7. CJ Dettmar
  8. Eddie Rose
  9. William Reed
  10. Rocky Johnson
  11. John Land
  12. #8
  13. #1
  14. Matt Thompson
  15. Corey Stansell
  16. Brandon Knight
  17. Claude Ethridge
  18. Robert Knight

Super Bomber

  1. Andy Morris
  2. Daniel Brewer
  3. Randall Powell
  4. Justin Begley
  5. Richard Bagby
  6. Tom Watson
  7. John Dunn
  8. Donnie Patterson
  9. Chris Pilcher

Econo Bomber

  1. David Burtz
  2. James Gagnon
  3. Wes Scott
  4. Cody Czobalt
  5. Dan Meadows
  6. Jamie Garner
  7. Ryan Ray
  8. Rob Johnson
  9. Chris Blaylock
  10. Stephen Tippins
  11. Corey Wright
  12. Gooch Spriggs
  13. Austin Smith
  14. Landon Bagby
  15. Benton Morris
  16. Kyle Beavers
  17. Rodger Pilcher
  18. Eric Hamby
  19. Edwin Scott
  20. Brent Beard
  21. Tyler Williams
  22. Bruce Lovitt
  23. Drew Larson

Cruiser

  1. Todd Lankster
  2. Jimmy Wilson
  3. George Wilson
  4. Chris Neese
  5. Jerry Barnes/Jerry Fowler
  6. Chris Koninski
  7. Randy Ledford
  8. John Sexton
  9. Jack/Tammy Rayburn
  10. Wes Chavez

 

Full Results Dixie Speedway May 24

Super Late Model

  1. Dale McDowell
  2. Billy Ogle Jr
  3. Casey Roberts
  4. Austin Kirkpatrick
  5. Randy Weaver
  6. Michael Chilton
  7. Michael Page
  8. Tony Knowles
  9. Eric Jacobsen
  10. Joe Armistead
  11. Derek Ellis
  12. Stacey Boles
  13. Donald McIntosh
  14. David Payne
  15. Ricky Williams
  16. Brent Dixon
  17. Jordy Nipper
  18. Shawn Chastain
  19. Kenny Collins
  20. Jake Knowles
  21. Ivedent Lloyd Jr
  22. Gary McPherson
  23. Cass Fowler
  24. Jason Hiett

Steel Head Late Model

  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Scottie Pritchett
  3. Chris Fennell
  4. Joey Armistead
  5. Alan Brewer
  6. Mario Gresham
  7. Eric Granger
  8. Rick Jennings
  9. Trevor Thompson
  10. Clay Fancher
  11. Richard Engleman
  12. Michael Brewer
  13. Oliver Gentry
  14. Scott Hall
  15. Randy Brown

Crate Late Model

  1. Mark Page
  2. Hunter Jones
  3. Justin Shipley
  4. Mason Massey
  5. TJ Brittain
  6. Zach Pilcher
  7. Jacob Anderson
  8. TJ Reaid
  9. Gathan Burns
  10. Blake Shapiro
  11. Shane Smith
  12. Ted Minnix
  13. Logan Palmer
  14. Will Roland
  15. George Ervin
  16. Ronnie Haynes
  17. Lexi Kimbrel
  18. Chris Hatcher
  19. Jeff Dernehl
  20. Cody Richards
  21. Maddie Crane
  22. Richie Williams

Pony

  1. Shannon Ethridge
  2. Jake Jones
  3. David Kirkland
  4. Claude Ethridge
  5. Jamie Cross
  6. Jeremy Ray
  7. Christopher Ethridge
  8. Matt Smith
  9. Cory Stanton
  10. Stephanie Gaylor
  11. Ronnie Faucett
  12. Johnny Land
  13. Jesse Barton
  14. Matt Thompson
  15. Mitchell Pope
  16. Jason Farvol
  17. Travis Smith
  18. Doug Land

Super Bomber

  1. Kenny Taylor
  2. Daniel Brewer
  3. Andy Morris
  4. Richard Bagby
  5. Randall Powell
  6. Justin Begley
  7. Jackie Waits
  8. Roy Patterson
  9. Terry Volrath
  10. Josh Pilcher
  11. Tom Darby
  12. John Dunn

Econo Bomber

  1. Dan Meadows
  2. James Gagnon
  3. Rob Johnson
  4. Cody Czobalt
  5. Doug Ellis
  6. Kyle Beavers
  7. John Davis
  8. Landon Bagby
  9. Chris Blalock
  10. David Burtz
  11. Jamie Garner
  12. Tate Nicholson
  13. Benton Morris
  14. Wes Scott
  15. Dan Tracey
  16. Ryan Ray
  17. Edwin Scott
  18. Gooch Spriggs
  19. Drew Larson
  20. Joe Trantham
  21. Austin Smith

Cruiser

  1. Wesley Chavez
  2. Todd Lankster
  3. John Sexton
  4. George Wilson
  5. Randy Ledford
  6. Sam Vincent
  7. Chris Nic
  8. Charlei Ivey
  9. Tim Pittman
  10. Anthony Pittman/Chris Neese
  11. Jimmy Wilson

Full Results Dixie Speedway May 17

Super Late Model

  1. 9 – Jason Croft
  2. 24x – Michael Page
  3. 19 – Wayne Echols
  4. 25 – Shane Clanton
  5. 8 – David Payne
  6. 77 – Doug Stevens
  7. 9 – Cass Fowler
  8. 62 – Cody King
  9. 17 – Ricky Williams
  10. 20 – TJ Alford
  11. 11 – Austin Smith
  12. 3 – Jerry Loudermilk
  13. 66 – Jody Knowles
  14. 25 – Jerry Bradley
  15. 25 – Buster Goss
  16. 3 – Luther Jenkins
  17. F9 – Frank Ingram
  18. 07 – Scott Hall
  19. L7 – Lee Sutton (DNS)
  20. 59 – Dale Thurman (DNS)

Steel Head Late Model

  1. g9 – Eric Grainger
  2. 29 – Chris Fennell
  3. 22 – Alan Brewer
  4. 21 – Mario Gresham
  5. 37 – Clay Fancher
  6. 23 – Scottie Pritchett
  7. 51 – Randy Dillard
  8. 22 – Michael Brewer
  9. 40 – Terry Fennell
  10. 66 – Richard Engleman
  11. 32 – Randy Brown

Crate Late Model

  1. 78 – Maddie Crane
  2. 87 – Zack Pilcher
  3. 15 – Mason Massey
  4. 49 – Jeff Dernehl
  5. 00 – Matt Black
  6. 97 – Ted Minnix
  7. 54 – Hunter Jones
  8. 18r – Ronnie Haynes
  9. 71 – Cody Richards
  10. 17 – Richie Williams
  11. 52 – George Ervin
  12. 44 – David Beam
  13. 14 – Logan Palmer
  14. J25 – Jason Jones
  15. 420 – Chris Hatcher
  16. 19 – Gathan Burns
  17. 18 – Chuck Page
  18. 21 – Riley Thorton (DNS)Full Results

Super Bombers

  1. 40 – Andy Morris
  2. F5 – Kenny Taylor
  3. 19 – Richard Bagby
  4. 22 – Daniel Brewer
  5. 57Jr – Josh Pilcher
  6. 17 – Roy Patterson
  7. 82 – Randall Powell
  8. 21 – Justin Begley
  9. 43 – Tim Ford
  10. 6H – Steven Hite
  11. 8 – Dale Fortner
  12. 57 – John Dunn
  13. 51 – Donnie Whatley
  14. 11 – Tom Darby (DNS)
  15. 71 – Tom Watson (DNS)

Econo Bomber Championship Feature

  1. 9 – Rob Johnson
  2. 31 – David Burtz
  3. 07 – Dan Meadows
  4. 19 – Landon Bagby
  5. 74 – Jamie Garner
  6. 06 – John Davis
  7. 52 – Chris Blalock
  8. 1A – Ryan Ray
  9. G7 – Gooch Spriggs
  10. 14 – Drew Larson
  11. 3 – Edwin Scott
  12. 13 – Jesse Goss
  13. 51 – Brent Beard
  14. 06 – Andrew Dettrick
  15. 35 – James Gagnon
  16. 21 – Eric Hamby
  17. 33 – Joe Trantham
  18. 16 – Kyle Beavers
  19. 95 – Carl Richards
  20. 418 -
  21. 19 – Kenneth Burns
  22. T21 – Steven Tippen
  23. 25 – Tate Nicholson
  24. 84 – Austin Smith
  25. 8 – Will Payne
  26. x8 – Jesse O’Shields
  27. 80 – Benton Morris
  28. 17 – Jake Pilgrim
  29. 4 – Terry Law (DNS)

Pony Stock

  1. 23 – Travis Smith
  2. 1 – Kyle Gilbert
  3. 21 – Jake Jones
  4. 21 – Shannon Ethridge
  5. x6 – Ronnie Faucett
  6. 47 – Christopher Ethridge
  7. 56 – Mitchell Pope
  8. 04 – David Kirkland
  9. 11 – Claude Ethridge
  10. 7 -
  11. 90 – Jeff Armistead
  12. 15 – Matt Smith
  13. 22 – Matt Thompson
  14. 10 – John Land
  15. 20 – Jamie Cross
  16. 33 – Cory Stansell
  17. 22 – Jessie Barton
  18. x4 – Grady Garrett
  19. 52 – Ben Arnold
  20. 22 – Robert Kennedy
  21. 62 – Charles Dettmar

Cruiser

  1. 43 – Jimmy Wilson
  2. 17 – Todd Lankster
  3. 1 – George Wilson
  4. 26 – Chris Neese/Anthony Pittman
  5. 83 – Randy Ledford
  6. 31 – Tim Pittman
  7. 47 – Unknown
  8. 2 – Jamie Pritchett
  9. 23 – Mickey Dempsey
  10. 15 – John Sexton
  11. 3 – Wes Chavez

Dixie Speedway May 3

Super Late Model

  1. 62 – Cody King
  2. 3 – Luther Jenkins
  3. 20 – TJ Alford
  4. 00 – Johnny Chastain
  5. 77 – Doug Stevens
  6. 9 – Cass Fowler
  7. X15 – Shaun Chasatin
  8. 25 – Jody Summerville
  9. 9 – Jason Croft
  10. 18 – Mike Bruner
  11. 23 – Scottie Pritchett
  12. 19 – Wayne Echols
  13. 17 – Ricky Williams
  14. 29 – Gary McPherson
  15. B25 – Jerry Bradley
  16. 11 – Austin Smith
  17. 17 – Kurt English
  18. 77 – Tim Day

Steel Head Late Model

  1. 21 – Mario Gresham
  2. 29 – Chris Fennell
  3. 1B – Don Jenkins
  4. 4H -Levi Hicks
  5. 22 – Allan Brewer
  6. 16 – Eric Hogshed
  7. 22 – Michael Brewer
  8. 9 – Eric Granger
  9. 63 – Rick Jennings
  10. 75 – Ritchie Graham
  11. 37 – Clay Fancher

Crate Late Model

  1. 19 – Gathan Burns
  2. 78 – Madeline Crane
  3. 08 – Justin Shipley
  4. 74 – Craig Reece
  5. 54 – Hunter Junes
  6. 87 – Zack Pilcher
  7. 97 – Ted Minnix
  8. 49 – Jeff Dernehl
  9. 27L – Doug Ludwig
  10. 4 – Shane Smith
  11. 71 – Cody Richards
  12. 97 – Evan Bell
  13. 52 – George Irvin
  14. 21 – Stephen Clack
  15. 14 – Logan Palmer
  16. 00 – Matt Black
  17. 18r – Ronnie Haynes (DNS)
  18. 17 – Jade Jones (DNS)

Super Bomber

  1. 40 – Andy Morris
  2. D22 – Daniel Brewer
  3. 66 – Willie Winsome
  4. 19 – Richard Bagby
  5. 82 – Randall Powell
  6. 57 – Josh Pilcher
  7. 21 – Terry Vollrath
  8. 21 – Justin Begley
  9. 3 – Tom Watson
  10. 5 – Russell Schell
  11. 5 – Kenny Taylor
  12. 11 – Tom Darby

Econo Bomber

  1. 21 – Eric Hamby
  2. 95 – Carl Richards
  3. 07 Dan Meadows
  4. 35 – James Gagnon
  5. 1A – Ryan Ray
  6. 19 – Landon Bagby
  7. 17 – Jake Pilgrim
  8. 25 – Tate Nichelson
  9. 31 – David Burtz
  10. G7 – Gooch Spriggs
  11. 74 – Jamie Garner
  12. 52 – Chris Blaylock
  13. 16 – Kyle Beavers
  14. 80 – Benton Morris
  15. 3 – Edwin Scott
  16. 84 – Austin Smith (of Rome)
  17. 14 – Drew Larson
  18. 51 – Brent Beard
  19. 79 – Doug Tracey
  20. Zero – Dan Tracey
  21. 06 – Andrew Dittrick

Pony Stock

  1. 21 – Shannon Ethridge
  2. 21 – Jake Jones
  3. 47 – Christopher Ethridge
  4. 28 – Von Casey
  5. 10 – John Land
  6. x4 – Grady Stokes
  7. x5 – Jeremy Ray
  8. 56 – Mitchell Pope.
  9. 62 – Chuck Detmar
  10. 90 – Jeff Armistead
  11. 33 – Corey Stansell
  12. 20 – CJ Detmar
  13. 22 – Matt Thompson
  14. 2 – Casey Kennedy
  15. x6 – Ronnie Faucett
  16. 51 – Donnie Burns

Cruiser

  1. 17 – Todd Lankster
  2. 3 – Wesley Chavez
  3. 1 – George Wilson
  4. 83 – Randy Ledford
  5. 15 -John Sexton
  6. 10 – Charlie Ivey
  7. 43 – Jimmy Wilson
  8. 31 – Tim Pittman
  9. 47 – Jack & Tammy Rayburn

Full Results Rome Speedway April 26th

Super Late Model

  1. A19 – William Thomas
  2. 1 – Jason Hiett
  3. 81 – Aaron Ridley
  4. 7 – Donald McIntosh
  5. 99 – Derek Ellis
  6. X – Tyler Millwood
  7. 3 – Luther Jenkins
  8. 55 – Ryan King
  9. 77 – Doug Stevens
  10. 24x – Frank Ingram
  11. 62 – Cody King
  12. 33 – Brian Reece
  13. 29 – Gary McPherson
  14. B25 – Jerry Bradley
  15. 89 – Carey Smith
  16. 22 – Robert Gant
  17. 9 – Jason Croft
  18. 11 – Jake Knowles (subbing for Chad Smith)
  19. 15 – Brian Smith
  20. 24 – Buster Goss

Steelhead Late Models

  1. 38 – Dillon Tidmore
  2. 1B – Don Jenkins
  3. 4 – Justin Litchford
  4. 84 – Jason Smith
  5. 23 – Trevor Thompson
  6. 4 – Dusty Jones
  7. 22 – Alan Brewer
  8. 22 – Michael Brewer
  9. c87 – Chris Fennell
  10. 9 – Eric Granger

Crate Late Models

  1. 05 – TJ Brittain
  2. 18x – Michael Page
  3. 78 – Madeline Crane
  4. 39 – Jimmy Elliott
  5. 44 – Colby Kilgore
  6. 49 – Jeff Dernehl
  7. 85 – Scott Hall
  8. 97 – Ted Minnix
  9. 44 – David Brittain
  10. 4 – Shane Smith
  11. 18 – Mark Page

Super Bombers

  1. 40 – Andy Morris
  2. 57Jr – Josh Pilcher
  3. J21 – Justin Begley
  4. 3 – Tom Watson
  5. X – Jackie Waites
  6. 57 – John Dunn
  7. 22 – Daniel Brewer

Econo bombers

  1. 35 – James Gagnon
  2. 39 – Roger Pilcher
  3. 84 – Austin Smith
  4. 09 – Chris Camp
  5. 12s – Seth Lacey
  6. 57 – Tyler Williams
  7. 8 – Will Payne
  8. 07 – Bruce Lovitt
  9. 116 – Cody Czobat
  10. 14 – Drew Larson
  11. G7 – Gooch Spriggs
  12. 80 – Benton Morris
  13. 19 – Kenneth Burns (DNS)
  14. 16 – Kyle Beavers
  15. 25 – Chris Pilcher

Pony Stocks

  1. 21 – Shannon Etheridge
  2. x6 – Ronnie Faucett
  3. 28 – Von Casey
  4. 47 – Christopher Etheridge
  5. 04 – David Kirkland
  6. x4 – Grady Garrett
  7. 8 – Jason Matthews
  8. 33 – Cory Stansell
  9. 56 – Mitchell Pope
  10. 10 – John Land
  11. 22 – Matt Thompson
  12. 5 – Eddie Rose
  13. 23 – Travis Smith
  14. 11 – Claude Etheridge

 

Cruisers

  1. 43 – Jimmy Wilson
  2. 17 – Todd Lankster
  3. 1 – George Wilson
  4. x11 – Jerry Fowler/Jerry Barnes
  5. 47 – Billy West
  6. 77 – Jack & Tammy Rayburn
  7. 23 – Brian Dempsey

 

Full Results April 12th

Super Late Model

  1. 1 – Jason Hiett
  2. T1 – Todd Morrow
  3. 26 – Tony Knowles
  4. 7 – Donald McIntosh
  5. 11 – Pat Doar
  6. X – Tyler Millwood
  7. 9 – Jason Croft
  8. 21 – Joe Armistead Jr
  9. 3 – Luther Jenkins
  10. 1 – Riley Hickman
  11. 62 – Cody King
  12. 66 – Jody Knowles
  13. 1N – Jordy Nipper
  14. 19 – Wayne Echols
  15. 9 – Cass Fowler
  16. 00 – Johnny Chastain
  17. 25 – Jody Summerville
  18. 29 – Gary McPherson
  19. 17 – Lamar Haygood
  20. 1 – Kenny Collins
  21. 20 – TJ Alford
  22. 24 – Buster Goss
  23. 3 – Dabs Potts

Steel Head Late Model

  1. 119 – Mike McConnell
  2. 21 – Joey Armistead
  3. 51 – Randy Dillard
  4. 84 – Jason Smith
  5. 22II – Michael Brewer
  6. c87 – Chris Fennell
  7. G9 – Eric Granger
  8. 66 – Richard Engleman
  9. 22 – Alan Brewer
  10. 1x – Michael Page
  11. 18 – Matt Dooley
  12. 37 – Clay Fancher

Crate Late Model

  1. 08 – Justin Shipley
  2. 18 – Mark Page
  3. 64 – Jacob Anderson
  4. 54 – Hunter Jones
  5. 27 – Doug Ludwig
  6. 21 – Riley Thorton
  7. 78 – Mad Maddie Crane
  8. 85 – Scott Hall
  9. 17 – Jade Jones
  10. 37 – Petey Cochran
  11. 97 – Ted Minnix
  12. 29 – Dustin Rogers
  13. 21 – Stephen Clack
  14. 71 – Cody Richards
  15. 7 – Cody Long
  16. 15 – Mason Massey
  17. 12 – Drew Deaver
  18. 74 – Craig Reece
  19. 27 – Pete Cochran
  20. 19 – Gathan Burns
  21. 00 – Matt Black (DNS)

Pony Stocks

  1. 23 – Travis Smith
  2. 56 – Mitchell Pope
  3. x6 – Ronnie Faucett
  4. 21 – Jake Jones
  5. 47 – Christopher Etheridge
  6. 04 – David Kirkland
  7. 41 – Bo Jordan
  8. 15 – Matt Smith
  9. 22 – Jessie Barton
  10. x4 – Grady Garrett
  11. 70 – Stephanie Gahler
  12. 33 – Cory Stansell
  13. 3 – Jason Lowe
  14. 10 – John Land
  15. 22 – Matt Thompson

Super Bomber 

  1. 22 – Daniel Brewer
  2. 40 – Andy Morris
  3. 82 – Randall Powell
  4. 8 – Dale Fortner
  5. 57 – John Dunn
  6. X – Jackie Waites
  7. J21 – Justin Begley
  8. 57Jr – Josh Pilcher
  9. 11 – Tom Darby

Econo Bomber

  1. 07 – Dan Meadows
  2. 35 – James Gagnon
  3. 74 – Jamie Garner
  4. 19 – Kenneth Burns
  5. 31 – David Burtz
  6. G7 – Gooch Spriggs
  7. e3 – Edwin Scott
  8. 16 – Kyle Beavers
  9. Zero – Dan Tracey
  10. 99 – Corey Wright
  11. 8 – Will Payne
  12. 13 – Jesse Goss
  13. 19 – Landon Bagby
  14. 4 – Shane Smith
  15. x8 – Jessie O’Shields
  16. 1A – Ryan Ray
  17. 3 – Greg King
  18. 22 – Ted Montgomery
  19. 418 – Terry Law
  20. 12s – Seth Lacey
  21. 17 – Jeremy Allen
  22. 95 – Carl Richards (DNS)

Cruiser

  1. 17- Todd Lankster
  2. 43- Jimmy Wilson
  3. 1- George Wilson
  4. 3- Wesley Chavez
  5. 13- Daniel Ray
  6. 83- Randy Ledford
  7. 10- Charlie Ivey
  8. x11- Jerry Barnes
  9. 47- Billy West
  10. 48- Jefferey Woodall
  11. 14- Davis Edwards

 

 

 

×

Super Late Models Racing Every Saturday Night! See Full Schedule